Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Rave Wrestling

Home
State Brackets
College
Records
Team Pages
Fan's Corner
State Rankings
Team Rankings
College Archive

Class of 2006

Class of 2006

Alfred State College

Kyle Amidon (Canisteo-Greenwood)
Zac Condidorio (Leroy)
Matt Palmer (Baldwinsville)
Aaron Parks (Hornell)
Scott Ray (Hornell)
Jim Rusiniak (Attica)
Justin Stewart (Bath-Haverling)

American University

Kyle Borschoff (Pittsford)

Belmont Abbey College

Patrick McCabe (Carmel)

Binghamton University

Ed Backus (Mohawk)
Valdimir Bogachuk (Binghamton)
Mike Day (Wappering Falls)
Mike Kleeman ()
Ben Muller (Squashborrow)
Kareem Naguib (Shenendehowa)
Josh Patterson (Wayne)
Caleb Remillard (Peru)
Corey Sullivan (Sayville)
Corey Waite (Tioga)

Bloomsburg University

Darrick Smith (South Jefferson)

Boston University

Dmitri Laurent (Goshen)
Carmen Rondash (McQuaid Jesuit)

Bridgewater State College

Myles Omeara (Red Hook)

SUNY Brockport

Timothy Braun (Jordan Elbridge)
George Burkinshaw (Phoenix)
Mike Cole (Adirondack)
Branden Irvine (Indian River)

Brown University

Steve DeLorenzo (MacArthur)
Greg Einfrank (Horace Greeley)
Michael Piccirillo (Commack)
Alex Siedlecki (Clarence)

Bucknell

Eric Azersky (Binghamton)
Zachary Galligan (Adirondack)
Sean LoCurto (Garden City)
David Marble (Harpursville)

University At Buffalo

Mike Aris (Barker)
Vince Aris (Barker)
Dan Audy (Clarence)
Jason Brown (Cato)
Marcus Epling (Victor)
Mark Germano (Liverpool)
Thomas Graff (LaGrange)
Carlo Izzo (Canajoharie)
Joe Wilson (Monroe-Woodbury)

SUNY Cortland

Corey Barber (Hudson Falls)
Will Brodfuehrer (Canastota)
Dan Calvecca (MacAuther)
Greg Carlstrom (Middletown)
David Castanga (Northport)
Bryan Castolano (John Jay)
John Carhart (East Syracuse-Minoa)
Mike Ciaburri (Palymra-Macedon)
David Coliogiovanni (Mahopac)
Matt Cosgrove (West Genesse)
Chris Coward (Smithtown)
Robert Daly (Smithtown)
Dan Eberlein (Island Tree)
Barry Gibson (East Islip)
Joe Murphy (Smithtown)
Kevin Sackett (Webster Thomas)
Tyler Sick (Hornell)
Erik Snow (Thomas)
John Weber (Westwood)

Delaware State University

Tauseef Gordon (Wheatley Heights)

Drexel University

Matt Shakin (Ossining)
Bryant Deinhart (Deposit-Hancock)

Duke University

Dominick Belvedere (Melville)

Elizabethtown College

Chris McCooey (Amherst)
Keith Staulters (Ballston Spa)

Franklin & Marshall

Shawn Logue (Pearl River)
Christian Refakis (Cold Spring Harbor)

Harvard University

J.P. O'Connor (Oxford Academy)

Hofstra University

Lou Ruggirello (Valley Central)

Ithaca College

Justin Seifried (Mohawk)

Johns Hopkins University

James Gettinger (New York)
Peter Kavanaugh III (Valhalla)
Kyle Keane (West Islip)

Johnson & Wales University

Dave Baumgarten (Hauppauge)
Michael Brunetti (Locust Valley)
Larry Carara (Mt. Carmel)
Thomas Cucciniello (Smithtown)
Pat McCrohan (Somerset)

Limestone College

Mikel Bush (Lakewood)
Raymond Levan (Brentwood)

Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania

Jim Almy (Duanesburg)
Anwar Goeres (Phoenix)
Steve Loomis (Oxford Academy)

MCC

Tom Schuth ()

Merchant Marine Academy

John Keating (Long Island Lutheran)

Morrisville State College

Zack Burhans (Homer)
Matt Nicholas (Minisink Valley)
Dylan Rusiniak (Attica)
Sean Taft (Minisink Valley)

Navy

Dave Ingram (East Islip)
CJ Fogle (Penfield)

NCCC

David Slater (Liverpool)
Miguel Pereira (Greece Athena)

Newberry College

Alex Woods (Lancaster)

UNCG

Nick Clark (Canisteo-Greenwood)

Northern Illinois University

Jared Rueda (Mt. Sinai)

NYU

Harrison Grimm (Sayville)

Ohio State University

Ryan Patrovich (Islip)

Oneonta State College

Gary DuVall (Unadilla Valley)
Corey Ranno (Tottenville)
John Wake (Dehli)

SUNY Oswego

Eric Leusch (Irondequoit)

Penn State University

Eric Burnett (Uniondale)

Plymouth State

Fred Wilkinson (Riverhead)

Rhode Island College

Mike Daly (Wantaugh)
Mike Murray (Ardsley)

RIT

Jason Wake (Dehli)
Mike McInally (Byron-Bergen)

Sacred Heart University

Scott Dayton (Chenango Valley)
Brandon Lapp (Castleton)
Leonardo Losquadro (Centerport)
Tim Montgomery (Seaford)

University of Southern Maine

Doug Christensen (Monroe-Woodbury)

Stevens Institute of Technology

Kyle Brisson (Cicero)
Frank Maselli (Rye)
Joe Rahimzadeh (Nanuet)

The Citadel

Blaise Flamio (Mahopac)

Upper Iowa University

Scott Fuller (South Edmundson)

Ursinus College

Adam Papas (Brooklyn)
Harris Papas (Brooklyn)
Nick Skulstad (Dobbs Ferry)

Virginia Tech University

Eric Decker (Bainbridge Guilford-Afton)

Wagner College

Joe Cipriano (Staten Island)
Robert Rivera (Brooklyn)

Wesleyan University

David Bachy (Sayville)
Gregory Hurd (New Hartford)

Western New England College

Mike Greco (Lynbrook)
Mike Weitzman (East Islip)
Eric Sebesta (Wall)
Nick Laurino (Bellmore)

Wheaton College

Jeff Coners (Garden City)

Wilkes University

Christopher Matra (Ossining)
Richard Pellegrini (Sayville)
Joseph Riccardella (Rocky Point)
Devin Sassone-McHugh (Miller Place)

Williams College

Carl Breitenstein (Duanesburg Central)
Paul Fraulo (Cross River)
Dylan Rittenburg (Chenango Forks)

York College of Pennsylvania

Nick Aguanno ( New Hyde Park)
Brian Butcher ( West Islip)
Anwar Ross (Hempstead)
Mike Tubbs (Montrose)


Enter supporting content here