Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Rave Wrestling

Home
State Brackets
College
Records
Team Pages
Fan's Corner
State Rankings
Team Rankings

Section Champions

Division 1 Section Champions

 
Section 1
Section 2
Section 3
Section 4
Section 5
Section 6
Section 8
Section 9
Section 10
Section 11
CHSAA
96 Lbs.
Mark Arcara (Har)
Dan Riggi (Sco)
Shaun Bohn (Wat)
Casey Lanave (CF)
Trevor Irwin (B'port)
Clint Schaefer (Lan)
Paul Liquori (Wan)
Cody Ruggirello (VC)
Aaron Brown (C-P)
Benedetto (EI)
Cipriano (MF)
103 Lbs.
Georges (ER)
Jeremy Cuomo (Sch)
Paul Slaver (Ful)
Kiefer Smyder (CF)
Zach Ellis (Bri)
Jared Messina (Che)
Andrew Arnel (Syo)
Mike Santalla (WAR)
Trevor Ellis (C-P)
Gomez (Brent)
Russ (SA)
112 Lbs.
Dom Oddo (Mah)
Brian Benton (Amst)
Chad Lacey (IR)
Anthony Rundell (WP)
Ryan Nicoletta (Pen)
Dereck Welch (Lan)
Mike Daly (Mac)
Jamie Franco (M-W)
Shawn Brown (C-P)
Mashkow (Islip)
Contino (HT)
119 Lbs.
Einfrank (HG)
Jake Blake (GF)
Winky Shepard (CS)
Leigh Tobias (JC)
Dan Mandara (Can)
Matt Mariacher (Iro)
Shane Strumwasser (Mass)
Lou Ruggirello (VC)
Brandon Huckle (CP)
Piccirillo (Comm)
Calderone (SA)
125 Lbs.
Dave Colagiovanni (Mah)
Austin Meys (Shen)
Kevin Smith (Mex)
Trevor Franklin (UV)
Mark Razenbach (Hil)
Zech Lange (N-W)
PJ Gillespie (LB)
Mike D'Amato (VC)
Michael Perry (Mas)
Jantzen (SWR)
Fallot (KM)
130 Lbs.
Pat McCabe (Car)
Mark Burchhardt (Sco)
Mike Smith (CS)
Shayne Wilcox (UV)
Kyle Borshoff (Pit)
Dan Audy (Cla)
Andre Harrison (Fre)
Doug Christensen (M-W)
Jon Zakarauskas (Mas)
Iorio (SachN)
Piazza (C)
135 Lbs.
Dan Amato (Bea)
Mike Goossens (BS)
Ron Majerus (Mex)
Dylan Rittenburg (CF)
John-Martin Cannon (B'port)
Lucas Mariacher (Iro)
Steve Delorenzo (Mac)
Andrew Lowry (CORN)
Lincoln Ledwith (Ogd)
Ingram (EI)
Stephens (SM)
140 Lbs.
Mark Taylor (Sau)
Kareen Naguib (Shen)
Mike LaDuke (Mex)
Ryan Mccormick (JC)
Brandon Volpe (GA)
Reece Mariacher (Iro)
Eduardo Delgado (LB)
Sean Taft (MV)
Tyler Marshall (Mal)
Vaeth (Islip)
Bielecki (Can)
145 Lbs.
Chris Perry (JJEF)
Matt Kaylor (BH)
Matt DiMichiel (W'boro)
J.P O'Connor (Ox)
Phil Lombardo (GO)
Matt Cinelli (Loc)
Mike Palmer (Clarke)
Cory Lempka (MV)
Mickey Warren (Mal)
Broccoli (West)
Doherty (C)
152 Lbs.
Flamio (Mah)
Michael Chaires (CBA)
Jose Cruz (Fow)
Rory Rosenbarker (CF)
Bryan Bourne (S'port)
Alex Sidlecki (Cla)
Dan Calvacca (Mac)
Dana Presto (PJ)
Josh Mitchell (Ogd)
Wade (Islip)
Baez (KM)
160 Lbs.
Larry Carara (Car)
Manny Hickson (LaS)
Greg Hurd (NH)
Scott Fuller (UV)
Eric Schuth (B'port)
Sean Becker (Sta)
Nick Laurino (BJFK)
Lucas Brooks (RV)
Warren Cardinell (C-P)
Patrovich (Islip)
Lewis (SA)
171 Lbs.
Gomez (Suf)
James Cooper (BSpa)
Chris Adams (Wat)
Ryan Briggs (DH)
Josh Patterson (Way)
Jake Koshinski (N-W)
Carlos V'Estres (Fre)
Joey Scott (VC)
Jake Bellinger (Ogd)
Gandolfi (Npt)
Samuels (FP)
189 Lbs.
Joey Facciola (PC)
John D'Ambrosio (Guild)
Homer Dobransky (Car)
Steve Loomis (Ox)
Ryan LaMagra (Way)
Kyle Gibas (Sta)
Maciej Jochym (Her)
Mike Van Houten (M-W)
Kyle Boots (Mas)
Tricarico (Long)
Conroy (KM)
215 Lbs.
Burke St. John (HG)
Ed Smith (Colo)
Chris Martin (W'boro)
Nick Sacco (Ith)
Alex Nwaehujor (B'port)
Randy Colling (Pio)
Erik Burnett (Uni)
Jimmy Dollaway (VC)
Chris Rickett (C-P)
Ferber (SachE)
Bujacich (SA)

275 Lbs.

Columbo (Mah)
Colin Russell (LaS)
Yerzhan Sadykov (Fow)

Bryant Deinhardt (DH)

Mike Castro (C-C)
Cory Mental (WSE)
Joe Goetz (Sew)
Marcus Gurdineer (MV)
John Altvater (Mal)
Yanson (Npt)
Dolce (SA)

Division 2 Section Champions

 
Section 1
Section 2
Section 3
Section 4
Section 5
Section 6
Section 7
Section 8
Section 9
Section 10
Section 11
96 Lbs.
Gottfried (Ard)
Amy Whitbeck (Dua)
Brian Stevens (HP)
Kyle Dake (Lan)
Jamie Carpenter (Att)
Chris Conti (Fre)
P. Avellaneda (Btn)
DeStefanis (LV)
Justin Signorelli (H)
Tyler Fuller (Gouv)
J.Hoeg (MtSinai)
103 Lbs.
Chee (N)
Brian Borst (Dua)
Ken Kampnich (IHC)
Nick Wilcox (Gre)
Ian Paddock (War)
Rob Broda (Eda)
Anderson (Btn)
Creedon (LV)
Tom Carney (RH)
No entrant
Powers (MtSinai)
112 Lbs.
Alison (Pr)
Carlo Izzo (C-FP)
Derek Conant (Tul)
Scott Dayton (CV)
Alex Ekstrom (P-M)
Jarred Lemke (Ald)
Tripp (Peru)
Mike Gomez (LV)

Patrick Spaulding (NP)

Jesse McEathron (Gouv)
Castellano (JG)
119 Lbs.
Estevez (Pv)
Erik Johanson (Schuy)
Justin Seifried (Moh)
Micci Mason (Del)
Mike McInally (B-B)
Kenny Betts (Fre)
Perry (NAC)
Jamshidian (LV)

Robert Slavin (M)

Andreu Kelley (CF)
C.Hoeg (MtSinai)
125 Lbs.
Murray (Ard)
Jon Hyatt (Gran)
Anwar Goeres (Pho)
Dave Marble (Har)
Sammy Damthongmivanh (Pem)
Mike Bunn (Ede)
Barber (Btn)
Charles (Man)

Chris Grover (RH)

Duane Roberts (Gouv)
Rueda (MtSinai)
130 Lbs.
Berkowitz (N)
Adam Maslonka (H-L)
Joe Widrick (BR)
Miles Keene (Tio)
Dylan Rusiniak (Att)
Mike Aris (Bar)
A. Roberts (Btn)
Steve Meditz (Man)

Cody Runyon (RH)

David Perrigo (Gouv)
Snyder (MtSinai)
135 Lbs.
Cooper (White W)
Carl Breitenstein (Dua)
Shane Roggie (BR)
Greg Conover (BGA)
Andy Drake (Hor)
Derrick Adams (Med)
Remillard (Peru)
Barilla (CPlace)

Jordan Tiberio (RH)

Justin Salter (Gouv)
Troisi (Matt)
140 Lbs.
Klotz (Ard)
Aaron Barber (HudF)
Derek Brenon (IHC)
Geoff Rosa (Del)
Aaron Parks (Hor)
Vince Aris (Bar)
Heywood (Peru)
Ficano (Man)

Steve Geiger (Eld)

Josh Denesha (Gouv)
Mutascio (HBays)
145 Lbs.
Beard (H)
Corey Barber (HudF)
Mike Kampnich (GB)
Brandon Gould (Win)
Derrick Nadjadi (B-H)
Mike Gresh (Rip)
Howard (Btn)
Cornachio (Man)

Ryan Wittig (NP)

Corey Storie (Gouv)
Edward (Baypt)
152 Lbs.
Cristelli (W)
Ryan Black (War)
Mike Cole (Adi)
Colin Mcdonald (Wav)
Kyle Amidon (C-G)
Steve Farrell (R-H)
Buskey (Sar)
Ryan Figlia (Man)

Max O'Meara (RH)

Nate Slate (Gouv)
Tyson (CM)
160 Lbs.
Sitman (DF)
Nate Graham (Rav)
Tyler Flath (GB)
Eric Decker (BGA)
Paul Paddock (War)
Mikel Bush (Sw)
S. Stacey (Peru)
Centeno (Wheat)

John Kravic (RH)

Cory Daniels (C-F)
Carlucci (JG)
171 Lbs.
Rodriguez (SH)
Brandon Lapp (MH)
Darrick Smith (SJ)
Casey Mcdonald (Wav)
Nate Schiedel (C-M)
Brian Gunnell (Fal)
Rondeau (Peru)
Haldas (LV)

Bill Pease (RH)

Justin Reed (Gouv)
Yablonski (MtSinai)
189 Lbs.
Lodgue (PR)
Nick Wilson (Sal)
Anthony Austin (Adi)
Corey Waite (Tio)
Nick Clark (C-G)
John Maybee (Gow)
Parks (Btn)
Plactere (LV)

Richie Ross (RH)

A.J. Idzenga (Gouv)
Hoshyla (HBays)
215 Lbs.
Vingo (Ard)
Dan Randall (Sal)
Jason Brown (CM)
A.J Aronstam (Wav)
Dan Rosemier (Hor)
Rob Dahn (Fre)
R. Stacey (Peru)
Christian Refakis (CSH)

Paul Rauch (RH)

Chris Fitzgerald (Gouv)
Serabian (PtJeff)

275 Lbs.

Crispo (E)
Jim Almy (Dua)
Skylar Tuttle (Low)

Scott Mincer (Wav)

Bryant Madigan (B-H)
Doug Bruning (Akr)
Frederick (AVC)
Alex Rubino (CPlace)

Brad Serini (H)

James Typhair (Gouv)
Guerrero (MtSinai)